Search

Home > Tournament > Schedule

Schedule

Provisional Schedule

 

Thursday December 27 2018 - Arrivals and Registration

 

07:00 - 23:00

Registration and Check-In

Baxter Hall

17:30 - 20:00

Dinner

Residences

 

 

Friday December 28 2018 - Pre-council, Training, Briefings and Opening Function

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

09:00 - 13:00

Master’s and Public Speaking

Lower Campus

10:00 - 13:00

Pre-Council

Lower Campus

10:00 - 11:00

Training I

Lower Campus

11:00 - 12:00

Training II

Lower Campus

12:00 - 13:00

Training III

Lower Campus

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch

Residences

14:00 - 16:00

Judge Briefing

Lower Campus

14:00 - 15:00

Training IV

Lower Campus

15:00 - 16:00

Training V

Lower Campus

16:00 - 17:00

Training VI

Lower Campus

18:00 - 18:30

Transport to Opening Function

Tugwell Stop

18:30 - 22:30

Opening Function

Leslie Social Building

21:30 - 22:30

Transport to Lower Campus

South Stop

 

 

Saturday December 29 2018 - Day One of Inrounds

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

08:00 - 09:00

Transport to Upper

Tugwell Stop

09:00 - 12:00

Round 1

Upper Campus

12:00 - 12:30

Lunch

Upper Campus

12:30 - 15:30

Round 2

Upper Campus

15:30 - 18:30

Round 3

Upper Campus

18:30 - 19:00

Transport to Lower

South Stop

18:30 - 20:00

Dinner

Residences

19:30 - 20:30

POC Forum

Baxter Hall

20:30 - 23:30

Countries Night

Baxter Halll

 

 

Sunday December 30 2018 - Day Two of Inrounds

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

08:00 - 09:00

Transport to Upper

Tugwell Stop

09:00 - 12:00

Round 4

Upper Campus

12:00 - 12:30

Lunch

Upper Campus

12:30 - 15:30

Round 5

Upper Campus

15:30 - 18:30

Round 6

Upper Campus

18:30 - 19:00

Transport to Lower

South Stop

18:30 - 20:00

Dinner

Residences

19:30 - 20:30

Womxn’s Forum

Baxter Hall

20:30 - 23:30

Gender Inclusion Night

Baxter Hall

 

 

Monday December 31 2018 - Day Three of Inrounds

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

08:00 - 09:00

Transport to Upper

Tugwell Stop

09:00 - 12:00

Round 7

Upper Campus

12:00 - 12:30

Lunch

Upper Campus

12:30 - 15:30

Round 8

Upper Campus

15:30 - 18:30

Round 9

Upper Campus

18:30 - 19:00

Transport to Lower

South Stop

18:30 - 20:00

Dinner

Residences

19:30 - 20:30

Queer Forum

Baxter Hall

22:00 - 02:00

Break Night

Cricket Oval

 

 

Tuesday January 1 2019 - Free Day

 

08:00 - 09:30

Breakfast

Residences

09:30 - 16:00

Council

Baxter Hall

17:30 - 20:00

Dinner

Residences

20:00 - 23:30

Future Host’s Night

Baxter Hall

 

 

Wednesday January 2 2019 - Day One of Outrounds

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

08:00 - 09:00

Transport to Upper

Tugwell Stop

09:00 - 10:30

EPL Partial Double Octos

Upper Campus

10:30 - 12:00

ESL Quarters

Upper Campus

12:00 - 13:30

EFL Semis

Upper Campus

13:30 - 14:00

Lunch

Upper Campus

14:00 - 15:30

EPL Octos

Upper Campus

15:30 - 17:00

ESL Semis

Upper Campus

17:00 - 18:30

EPL Quarters

Upper Campus

18:30 - 19:00

Transport to Lower

South Stop

19:00 - 23:30

Dinner / South Africa Night

Cricket Oval

 

 

Thursday January 3 2019 - Day Two of Outrounds

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

09:00 - 10:30

EPL Semis

Lower Campus

11:00 - 12:00

Lunch

Tugwell Stop

11:00 - 12:00

Transport to CTICC

Tugwell Stop

12:30 - 14:00

EFL Final

CTICC

14:00 - 15:00

Public Speaking Final

CTICC

15:00 - 16:30

ESL Final

CTICC

16:30 - 17:30

Master’s Final

CTICC

17:30 - 19:00

EPL Final

CTICC

19:00 - 23:00

Closing Function

CTICC

23:00 - 00:00

Transport to Lower

CTICC

 

 

Friday January 4 2019 - Check-Out and Departures

 

07:00 - 08:30

Breakfast

Residences

07:00 - 23:00

Check-Out and Departures

Residences